Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Meade, United StatesFort MeadeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Meade, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Meade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Meade: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Fort Meade

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Meade

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Mid
  • fwrt myd
  • fwrt myd flwryda
  • mi de bao
  • pharta mida
  • Форт Мид
  • فورت ميد
  • فورت مید، فلوریدا
  • फर्ट मीड
  • 米德堡

Country

Fort Meade is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,626 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Cities around Fort Meade (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 57 km
Miami ... 253 km
Jacksonville ... 285 km
Havana ... 511 km
Santa Clara ... 607 km
Atlanta ... 692 km
New Orleans ... 705 km
Camagüey ... 767 km
Charlotte ... 826 km
Cancún ... 829 km
Holguín ... 876 km
Raleigh ... 918 km
West Raleigh ... 919 km
Greensboro ... 930 km
Mérida ... 973 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 976 km
Guantánamo ... 990 km
Nashville ... 1008 km
New South Memphis ... 1043 km
Memphis ... 1048 km
Virginia Beach ... 1105 km
Houston ... 1108 km
New Kingston ... 1145 km
Kingston ... 1146 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1153 km
Meads ... 1175 km
Ironville ... 1180 km
Corpus Christi ... 1248 km
Carrefour ... 1262 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1266 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries