Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kissimmee, United StatesKissimmeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kissimmee, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kissimmee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kissimmee: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Kissimmee

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kissimmee

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisimi
  • Kissimmee
  • Kissimmi
  • ji xi mi
  • kishimi
  • kisime
  • kysymy
  • kysymy flwryda
  • qysymy
  • Кисими
  • Киссимми
  • Кіссіммі
  • קיסימי
  • كيسيمي
  • کیسیمی، فلوریدا
  • किसिमे
  • キシミー
  • 基西米

Country

Kissimmee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

59,682 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Kissimmee (Osceola County, Florida)

Tampa ... 93 km
Jacksonville ... 224 km
Miami ... 296 km
Havana ... 575 km
Atlanta ... 645 km
Santa Clara ... 660 km
New Orleans ... 717 km
Charlotte ... 763 km
Camagüey ... 812 km
Raleigh ... 851 km
West Raleigh ... 852 km
Greensboro ... 865 km
Cancún ... 897 km
Holguín ... 915 km
Nashville ... 966 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1016 km
New South Memphis ... 1018 km
Memphis ... 1022 km
Guantánamo ... 1026 km
Virginia Beach ... 1037 km
Mérida ... 1040 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1100 km
Meads ... 1117 km
Ironville ... 1122 km
Houston ... 1128 km
New Kingston ... 1192 km
Kingston ... 1193 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1217 km
Cincinnati ... 1219 km
Baltimore ... 1269 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries