Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conway, United StatesConwayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConway United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Conway to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conway

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Conway
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Conway

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Conway

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konvej
  • Конвей

Country

Conway is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,467 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Conway (Orange County, Florida)

Orlando ... 6 km
Tampa ... 109 km
St. Petersburg ... 135 km
Jacksonville ... 203 km
Miami ... 314 km
Havana ... 597 km
Atlanta ... 627 km
Santa Clara ... 680 km
New Orleans ... 718 km
Charlotte ... 741 km
Raleigh ... 829 km
West Raleigh ... 830 km
Camagüey ... 830 km
Greensboro ... 842 km
Durham ... 847 km
Cancún ... 920 km
Holguín ... 931 km
Nashville ... 950 km
New South Memphis ... 1006 km
Memphis ... 1011 km
Virginia Beach ... 1014 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1032 km
Guantánamo ... 1042 km
Mérida ... 1061 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1080 km
Meads ... 1096 km
Ironville ... 1101 km
Houston ... 1132 km
Washington ... 1194 km
Cincinnati ... 1197 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries