Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brooksville, United StatesBrooksvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrooksville United States

What day is it in Brooksville right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brooksville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brooksville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brooksville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brooksville
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Brooksville

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Brooksville

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruksvil
  • brwksfyl
  • bu lu ke si
  • Бруксвил
  • بروكسفيل
  • بروکسویل، فلوریڈا
  • بروکس‌ویل، فلوریدا
  • ब्रुक्स्‌भिल्
  • 布鲁克斯

Country

Brooksville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,854 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brooksville (Hernando County, Florida)

Tampa ... 68 km
Orlando ... 81 km
St. Petersburg ... 90 km
Jacksonville ... 205 km
Miami ... 353 km
Atlanta ... 594 km
Havana ... 597 km
New Orleans ... 634 km
Santa Clara ... 704 km
Charlotte ... 745 km
Raleigh ... 849 km
West Raleigh ... 850 km
Greensboro ... 853 km
Durham ... 865 km
Camagüey ... 867 km
Cancún ... 887 km
Nashville ... 908 km
Memphis ... 950 km
Holguín ... 976 km
Mérida ... 1015 km
Houston ... 1047 km
Virginia Beach ... 1047 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1058 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1076 km
Meads ... 1085 km
Guantánamo ... 1090 km
Ironville ... 1090 km
Cincinnati ... 1176 km
Corpus Christi ... 1204 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries