Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beverly Hills, United StatesBeverly HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beverly Hills, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beverly Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beverly Hills: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Beverly Hills

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beverly Hills

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bevurli Khils
  • Бевърли Хилс

Country

Beverly Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,445 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Beverly Hills (Citrus County, Florida)

Tampa ... 107 km
Jacksonville ... 169 km
Miami ... 391 km
Atlanta ... 554 km
New Orleans ... 620 km
Havana ... 637 km
Charlotte ... 707 km
Santa Clara ... 744 km
Raleigh ... 814 km
West Raleigh ... 815 km
Greensboro ... 816 km
Nashville ... 870 km
Camagüey ... 906 km
Memphis ... 916 km
Cancún ... 922 km
Holguín ... 1013 km
Virginia Beach ... 1016 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1018 km
Houston ... 1037 km
Mérida ... 1045 km
Meads ... 1045 km
Ironville ... 1050 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1114 km
Guantánamo ... 1126 km
Cincinnati ... 1139 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1181 km
Corpus Christi ... 1202 km
Columbus ... 1216 km
Dallas ... 1225 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries