Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ormond Beach, United StatesOrmond BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrmond Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ormond Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ormond Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ormond Beach
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Ormond Beach

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ormond Beach

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ormond Bich
  • ao meng de hai tan
  • armanda bica
  • awrmnd bych flwryda
  • awrmwnd bytsh flwryda
  • Ормонд Бич
  • اورمند بیچ، فلوریدا
  • اورموند بيتش، فلوريدا
  • अर्मंड बीच
  • 奥蒙德海滩

Country

Ormond Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

38,137 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Ormond Beach (Volusia County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 125 km
Tampa ... 186 km
Miami ... 393 km
Atlanta ... 559 km
Charlotte ... 654 km
Havana ... 686 km
New Orleans ... 726 km
Raleigh ... 740 km
West Raleigh ... 741 km
Greensboro ... 754 km
Santa Clara ... 762 km
Nashville ... 885 km
Camagüey ... 906 km
Virginia Beach ... 927 km
Memphis ... 967 km
Holguín ... 1001 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1002 km
Cancún ... 1006 km
Meads ... 1013 km
Ironville ... 1018 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1102 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1105 km
Guantánamo ... 1110 km
Cincinnati ... 1120 km
Mérida ... 1143 km
Houston ... 1146 km
Baltimore ... 1157 km
Columbus ... 1185 km
Indianapolis ... 1224 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries