Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint Augustine, United StatesSaint AugustineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Augustine United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Augustine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint Augustine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint Augustine
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint Augustine

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Augustine

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • St. Augustine
  • UST

Country

Saint Augustine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,975 People

Cities around Saint Augustine (Saint Johns County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 56 km
Tampa ... 233 km
Miami ... 463 km
Atlanta ... 491 km
Charlotte ... 588 km
Raleigh ... 682 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km
Greensboro ... 691 km
New Orleans ... 701 km
Havana ... 749 km
Nashville ... 817 km
Santa Clara ... 831 km
Virginia Beach ... 877 km
Memphis ... 907 km
Meads ... 944 km
Ironville ... 949 km
Camagüey ... 976 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1048 km
Cincinnati ... 1050 km
Cancún ... 1057 km
Holguín ... 1071 km
Baltimore ... 1100 km
Columbus ... 1116 km
Houston ... 1124 km
Indianapolis ... 1154 km
Pittsburgh ... 1165 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1172 km
Guantánamo ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries