Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middleburg, United StatesMiddleburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddleburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middleburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middleburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middleburg
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Middleburg

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Middleburg

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middlberg
  • Midlberg
  • Midlburg
  • midalabarga
  • Миддлберг
  • Мидлбург
  • Мідлберґ
  • मिडलबर्ग

Country

Middleburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,008 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middleburg (Clay County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 34 km
Orlando ... 173 km
Tampa ... 239 km
St. Petersburg ... 262 km
Atlanta ... 453 km
Miami ... 491 km
Charlotte ... 574 km
New Orleans ... 658 km
Raleigh ... 679 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Greensboro ... 681 km
Durham ... 694 km
Havana ... 765 km
Nashville ... 778 km
Santa Clara ... 857 km
Memphis ... 862 km
Virginia Beach ... 883 km
Meads ... 921 km
Ironville ... 926 km
Camagüey ... 1007 km
Cincinnati ... 1019 km
Washington ... 1045 km
Cancún ... 1057 km
Houston ... 1081 km
Columbus ... 1092 km
Baltimore ... 1098 km
Holguín ... 1105 km
Indianapolis ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries