Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Green Cove Springs, United StatesGreen Cove SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Green Cove Springs, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Green Cove Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Green Cove Springs: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Green Cove Springs

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Green Cove Springs

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grin Kouv Springs
  • ghryn kwf sbrnghz
  • grina kobha springas
  • gryn kww aspryngz flwryda
  • lu wan wen quan
  • Грин Коув Спрингс
  • غرين كوف سبرنغز
  • گرین کوو اسپرینگز، فلوریدا
  • گرین کوو سپرنگز، فلوریڈا
  • ग्रीन कोभ स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 绿湾温泉

Country

Green Cove Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,908 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Green Cove Springs (Clay County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 38 km
Tampa ... 234 km
Atlanta ... 467 km
Miami ... 479 km
Charlotte ... 580 km
New Orleans ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 681 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km
Greensboro ... 686 km
Havana ... 757 km
Nashville ... 793 km
Santa Clara ... 846 km
Memphis ... 878 km
Virginia Beach ... 882 km
Meads ... 930 km
Ironville ... 935 km
Camagüey ... 994 km
Cincinnati ... 1033 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1048 km
Cancún ... 1055 km
Holguín ... 1092 km
Houston ... 1096 km
Baltimore ... 1101 km
Columbus ... 1102 km
Indianapolis ... 1134 km
Pittsburgh ... 1158 km
St. Louis ... 1170 km
Mérida ... 1178 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries