Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atlantic Beach, United StatesAtlantic BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAtlantic Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Atlantic Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Atlantic Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Atlantic Beach
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Atlantic Beach

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Atlantic Beach

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atlantik Bich
  • aeteullaentigbichi
  • atlantyk bych flwryda
  • atlantyk bytsh
  • da xi yang hai tan
  • etlantika bica
  • Атлантик Бич
  • آتلانتیک بیچ، فلوریدا
  • أتلانتيك بيتش
  • एट्लान्टिक बीच
  • 大西洋海滩
  • 애틀랜틱비치

Country

Atlantic Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,655 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Atlantic Beach (Duval County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 21 km
Tampa ... 276 km
Atlanta ... 446 km
Miami ... 511 km
Charlotte ... 541 km
Raleigh ... 638 km
West Raleigh ... 639 km
Greensboro ... 645 km
New Orleans ... 696 km
Nashville ... 773 km
Havana ... 797 km
Virginia Beach ... 838 km
Memphis ... 872 km
Santa Clara ... 880 km
Meads ... 895 km
Ironville ... 900 km
Cincinnati ... 1002 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1005 km
Camagüey ... 1024 km
Baltimore ... 1057 km
Columbus ... 1067 km
Cancún ... 1098 km
Indianapolis ... 1106 km
Pittsburgh ... 1118 km
Holguín ... 1118 km
Houston ... 1119 km
St. Louis ... 1153 km
Philadelphia ... 1170 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries