Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference High Springs, United StatesHigh SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHigh Springs United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in High Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

High Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in High Springs
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise High Springs

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset High Springs

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaj Springs
  • gao quan
  • ha'i springas
  • hay aspryngz flwryda
  • hay sbrnghz
  • Хај Спрингс
  • هاي سبرنغز
  • های اسپرینگز، فلوریدا
  • हाइ स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 高泉

Country

High Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,350 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around High Springs (Alachua County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 94 km
Tampa ... 208 km
Atlanta ... 455 km
Miami ... 486 km
New Orleans ... 599 km
Charlotte ... 611 km
Greensboro ... 723 km
Raleigh ... 727 km
West Raleigh ... 728 km
Havana ... 737 km
Nashville ... 774 km
Memphis ... 836 km
Santa Clara ... 843 km
Virginia Beach ... 937 km
Meads ... 945 km
Ironville ... 950 km
Camagüey ... 1002 km
Cancún ... 1011 km
Houston ... 1022 km
Cincinnati ... 1038 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1093 km
Holguín ... 1107 km
Columbus ... 1116 km
Mérida ... 1125 km
Indianapolis ... 1131 km
St. Louis ... 1144 km
Baltimore ... 1146 km
Plano ... 1182 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries