Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake City, United StatesLake CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake City United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lake City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lake City
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Lake City

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lake City

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LCQ
  • Lejk Siti
  • lai ke cheng
  • leka siti
  • lyk syty
  • lyk syty flwryda
  • Лејк Сити
  • ليك سيتي
  • لیک سٹی، فلورایڈا
  • لیک سیتی، فلوریدا
  • लेक सिटी
  • 莱克城

Country

Lake City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,046 People

Elevation above sea level

59m

Cities around Lake City (Columbia County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 81 km
Tampa ... 248 km
Atlanta ... 416 km
Miami ... 524 km
Charlotte ... 573 km
New Orleans ... 596 km
Greensboro ... 687 km
Raleigh ... 693 km
West Raleigh ... 693 km
Nashville ... 737 km
Havana ... 777 km
Memphis ... 806 km
Santa Clara ... 883 km
Meads ... 905 km
Virginia Beach ... 907 km
Ironville ... 910 km
Cincinnati ... 998 km
Houston ... 1019 km
Camagüey ... 1041 km
Cancún ... 1048 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1058 km
Columbus ... 1076 km
Indianapolis ... 1091 km
St. Louis ... 1108 km
Baltimore ... 1112 km
Holguín ... 1144 km
Pittsburgh ... 1148 km
Mérida ... 1158 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries