Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moultrie, United StatesMoultrieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moultrie, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moultrie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Moultrie: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Moultrie

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Moultrie

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MGR
  • Moltri
  • maultri
  • mwltry
  • mwltry jwrjya
  • Молтри
  • مولتري
  • مولتری، جورجیا
  • مولٹری، جارجیا
  • मौल्ट्री

Country

Moultrie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,268 People

Elevation above sea level

99m

Cities around Moultrie (Colquitt County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 195 km
Atlanta ... 287 km
Tampa ... 372 km
Charlotte ... 504 km
New Orleans ... 521 km
Nashville ... 599 km
Greensboro ... 627 km
West Raleigh ... 652 km
Raleigh ... 652 km
Miami ... 661 km
Memphis ... 665 km
Meads ... 801 km
Ironville ... 806 km
Cincinnati ... 880 km
Virginia Beach ... 884 km
Havana ... 893 km
Houston ... 939 km
Indianapolis ... 964 km
St. Louis ... 967 km
Columbus ... 969 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1007 km
Santa Clara ... 1013 km
Plano ... 1053 km
Dallas ... 1057 km
Baltimore ... 1061 km
Pittsburgh ... 1063 km
Arlington ... 1080 km
Fort Worth ... 1096 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries