Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bainbridge, United StatesBainbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBainbridge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bainbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bainbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bainbridge
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Bainbridge

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bainbridge

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGE
  • Bainbridge
  • Beinbridz
  • Beinbridž
  • Bejnbridz
  • Bejnbridzh
  • Burges
  • Fort Hughes
  • Puckanawhitla
  • bainabrija
  • byn brj jarjya
  • bynbrdj
  • bynbryj jwrjya
  • Бейнбридж
  • Бейнбрідж
  • Бејнбриџ
  • بينبردج
  • بین برج، جارجیا
  • بینبریج، جورجیا
  • बैनब्रिज

Country

Bainbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,507 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bainbridge (Decatur County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 242 km
Atlanta ... 314 km
Orlando ... 365 km
Tampa ... 367 km
St. Petersburg ... 377 km
New Orleans ... 453 km
Charlotte ... 562 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Memphis ... 641 km
Miami ... 665 km
Greensboro ... 686 km
West Raleigh ... 716 km
Raleigh ... 716 km
Durham ... 721 km
Meads ... 840 km
Ironville ... 845 km
Houston ... 873 km
Havana ... 873 km
Cincinnati ... 905 km
Virginia Beach ... 950 km
St. Louis ... 962 km
Indianapolis ... 984 km
Plano ... 998 km
Dallas ... 1001 km
Columbus ... 1005 km
Santa Clara ... 1005 km
Arlington ... 1023 km
Fort Worth ... 1040 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries