Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cairo, United StatesCairoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cairo, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cairo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cairo: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Cairo

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Cairo

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kejro
  • alqahrt
  • kayrw jwrjya
  • siyaro
  • Кейро
  • Кејро
  • القاهرة
  • کائرہ، جارجیا
  • کایرو، جورجیا
  • सीयरो

Country

Cairo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,607 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Cities around Cairo (Grady County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 213 km
Atlanta ... 317 km
Tampa ... 352 km
New Orleans ... 481 km
Charlotte ... 549 km
Nashville ... 618 km
Miami ... 647 km
Memphis ... 664 km
Greensboro ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 699 km
Raleigh ... 699 km
Meads ... 838 km
Ironville ... 843 km
Havana ... 865 km
Houston ... 902 km
Cincinnati ... 912 km
Virginia Beach ... 931 km
St. Louis ... 979 km
Indianapolis ... 991 km
Santa Clara ... 992 km
Columbus ... 1004 km
Plano ... 1028 km
Dallas ... 1030 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1052 km
Arlington ... 1053 km
Fort Worth ... 1070 km
Austin ... 1086 km
Cancún ... 1089 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries