Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quincy, United StatesQuincyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inQuincy United States

What day is it in Quincy right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Quincy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Quincy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quincy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quincy
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Quincy

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Quincy

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuinsi
  • Kvinsi
  • kun xi
  • kvinsi
  • kwynsy
  • kwyynsy flwryda
  • Квинси
  • Куинси
  • كوينسي
  • کوئنسی، فلوریڈا
  • کوئینسی، فلوریدا
  • क्विन्सी
  • 昆西

Country

Quincy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,830 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Major cities in the vicinity of Quincy (Gadsden County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 236 km
Tampa ... 337 km
Orlando ... 342 km
St. Petersburg ... 346 km
Atlanta ... 349 km
New Orleans ... 445 km
Charlotte ... 592 km
Miami ... 636 km
Nashville ... 639 km
Memphis ... 666 km
Greensboro ... 715 km
West Raleigh ... 743 km
Raleigh ... 743 km
Durham ... 749 km
Havana ... 839 km
Houston ... 868 km
Meads ... 874 km
Ironville ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 940 km
Santa Clara ... 973 km
Virginia Beach ... 975 km
St. Louis ... 992 km
Plano ... 1006 km
Dallas ... 1008 km
Indianapolis ... 1018 km
Arlington ... 1030 km
Columbus ... 1039 km
Fort Worth ... 1046 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries