Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Perry, United StatesPerryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Perry, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Perry: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Perry

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Perry

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FPY
  • Peri
  • byry
  • pei li
  • peli
  • peri
  • pry flwryda
  • Пери
  • بيري
  • پری، فلوریدا
  • پیری، فلوریڈا
  • पेरी
  • 佩里
  • 페리

Country

Perry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,017 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Perry (Taylor County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 156 km
Tampa ... 256 km
Atlanta ... 405 km
New Orleans ... 520 km
Miami ... 550 km
Charlotte ... 604 km
Nashville ... 713 km
Greensboro ... 722 km
Raleigh ... 738 km
West Raleigh ... 738 km
Memphis ... 758 km
Havana ... 775 km
Santa Clara ... 897 km
Meads ... 916 km
Ironville ... 921 km
Houston ... 944 km
Virginia Beach ... 959 km
Cincinnati ... 998 km
Cancún ... 1018 km
Camagüey ... 1063 km
St. Louis ... 1076 km
Indianapolis ... 1082 km
Columbus ... 1084 km
Plano ... 1097 km
Dallas ... 1098 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1099 km
Mérida ... 1116 km
Arlington ... 1120 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries