Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lynn Haven, United StatesLynn HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLynn Haven United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lynn Haven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lynn Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lynn Haven
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Lynn Haven

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lynn Haven

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin Khejven
  • layn hafn
  • lin en bi feng gang
  • lina hyabhena
  • lyn hywn flwryda
  • Лин Хејвен
  • لاين هافن
  • لین هیون، فلوریدا
  • لین ہیون، فلوریڈا
  • लीन ह्याभेन
  • 林恩避风港

Country

Lynn Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,493 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lynn Haven (Bay County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 320 km
New Orleans ... 356 km
Tampa ... 360 km
Atlanta ... 399 km
Memphis ... 645 km
Miami ... 658 km
Nashville ... 658 km
Charlotte ... 670 km
Houston ... 780 km
Greensboro ... 794 km
Havana ... 825 km
West Raleigh ... 827 km
Raleigh ... 828 km
Meads ... 929 km
Ironville ... 934 km
Plano ... 936 km
Dallas ... 936 km
Arlington ... 957 km
Austin ... 968 km
Fort Worth ... 973 km
Santa Clara ... 975 km
Corpus Christi ... 978 km
Cincinnati ... 986 km
St. Louis ... 992 km
Cancún ... 1003 km
San Antonio ... 1032 km
Indianapolis ... 1049 km
Tulsa ... 1053 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries