Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camilla, United StatesCamillaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCamilla United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Camilla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Camilla
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Camilla

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Camilla

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamila
  • kamyla
  • kamyla jwrjya
  • keomilla
  • kyamila
  • kymyla jarjya
  • Камила
  • كاميلا
  • کامیلا، جورجیا
  • کیمیلا، جارجیا
  • क्यामिला
  • 커밀라

Country

Camilla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,089 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Camilla (Mitchell County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 228 km
Atlanta ... 278 km
Orlando ... 373 km
Tampa ... 388 km
St. Petersburg ... 400 km
New Orleans ... 490 km
Charlotte ... 516 km
Nashville ... 581 km
Memphis ... 636 km
Greensboro ... 640 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 670 km
Durham ... 675 km
Miami ... 681 km
Meads ... 800 km
Ironville ... 804 km
Cincinnati ... 869 km
Havana ... 903 km
Virginia Beach ... 904 km
Houston ... 907 km
St. Louis ... 945 km
Indianapolis ... 952 km
Columbus ... 966 km
Plano ... 1019 km
Washington ... 1020 km
Dallas ... 1023 km
Santa Clara ... 1029 km
Arlington ... 1045 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries