Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dublin, United StatesDublinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDublin United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dublin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dublin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dublin
Today, January 25, 2021

Sunrise Dublin

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Dublin

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DBN
  • Dablin
  • Dublin
  • dablina
  • dablyn jwrjya
  • daburin
  • dbln
  • Даблин
  • Дублин
  • دابلین، جورجیا
  • دبلن
  • ڈبلن، جارجیا
  • डब्लिन
  • ダブリン

Country

Dublin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,197 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dublin (Laurens County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 179 km
Jacksonville ... 263 km
Charlotte ... 339 km
Orlando ... 457 km
Greensboro ... 462 km
West Raleigh ... 493 km
Raleigh ... 493 km
Durham ... 497 km
Nashville ... 506 km
Tampa ... 507 km
St. Petersburg ... 525 km
Memphis ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 641 km
Meads ... 647 km
Ironville ... 651 km
Virginia Beach ... 730 km
Cincinnati ... 736 km
Miami ... 776 km
Columbus ... 817 km
Indianapolis ... 837 km
Washington ... 842 km
St. Louis ... 889 km
Baltimore ... 898 km
Pittsburgh ... 900 km
Fort Wayne ... 962 km
Cleveland ... 991 km
Toledo ... 1005 km
Philadelphia ... 1024 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries