Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garden City, United StatesGarden CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Garden City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garden City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Garden City: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Garden City

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Garden City

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garden Siti
  • gardena siti
  • gardn syty jwrjya
  • jardn syty
  • Гарден Сити
  • جاردن سيتي
  • گاردن سیتی، جورجیا
  • گارڈن سٹی، جارجیا
  • गार्डेन सिटी

Country

Garden City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,778 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Garden City (Chatham County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 201 km
Atlanta ... 316 km
Charlotte ... 344 km
Greensboro ... 449 km
Raleigh ... 450 km
West Raleigh ... 451 km
Tampa ... 471 km
Nashville ... 634 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Miami ... 702 km
Meads ... 704 km
Ironville ... 709 km
New Orleans ... 753 km
Memphis ... 787 km
Washington, D.C. ... 816 km
Cincinnati ... 820 km
Baltimore ... 869 km
Columbus ... 876 km
Pittsburgh ... 921 km
Indianapolis ... 933 km
Philadelphia ... 987 km
Havana ... 993 km
St. Louis ... 1019 km
Cleveland ... 1034 km
Fort Wayne ... 1042 km
Toledo ... 1068 km
Santa Clara ... 1073 km
Staten Island ... 1086 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries