Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bluffton, United StatesBlufftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBluffton United States

What day is it in Bluffton right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bluffton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bluffton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bluffton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bluffton
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise Bluffton

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bluffton

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blafton
  • blaftwn
  • blwftwn karwlynay jnwby
  • bu la fu dun
  • Блафтон
  • بلافتون
  • بلفٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • بلوفتون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 布拉夫顿

Country

Bluffton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,728 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bluffton (Beaufort County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 219 km
Atlanta ... 328 km
Charlotte ... 329 km
Orlando ... 409 km
Raleigh ... 428 km
West Raleigh ... 429 km
Greensboro ... 431 km
Durham ... 443 km
Tampa ... 489 km
St. Petersburg ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 641 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Meads ... 696 km
Ironville ... 700 km
Miami ... 713 km
New Orleans ... 779 km
Washington ... 794 km
Memphis ... 802 km
Cincinnati ... 813 km
Baltimore ... 848 km
Columbus ... 867 km
Pittsburgh ... 906 km
Indianapolis ... 931 km
Philadelphia ... 964 km
Havana ... 1009 km
Cleveland ... 1022 km
St. Louis ... 1026 km
Fort Wayne ... 1037 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries