Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Royal, United StatesPort RoyalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Royal, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Royal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Royal: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Port Royal

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Port Royal

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Rojal
  • huang jia gang kou
  • prt rwyl karwlynay jnwby
  • Порт Ројал
  • پرت رویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 皇家港口

Country

Port Royal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,678 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Port Royal (Beaufort County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 238 km
Charlotte ... 314 km
Atlanta ... 332 km
Raleigh ... 408 km
West Raleigh ... 409 km
Greensboro ... 413 km
Tampa ... 508 km
Virginia Beach ... 621 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Meads ... 684 km
Ironville ... 688 km
Miami ... 728 km
Washington, D.C. ... 775 km
New Orleans ... 797 km
Cincinnati ... 805 km
Memphis ... 809 km
Baltimore ... 828 km
Columbus ... 855 km
Pittsburgh ... 889 km
Indianapolis ... 923 km
Philadelphia ... 944 km
Cleveland ... 1007 km
St. Louis ... 1025 km
Fort Wayne ... 1027 km
Havana ... 1027 km
Staten Island ... 1042 km
Toledo ... 1047 km
Newark ... 1057 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries