Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Summerville, United StatesSummervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSummerville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Summerville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Summerville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Summerville
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Summerville

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Summerville

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samervil
  • Sammervill
  • sa mo wei er
  • samabiru
  • samrwyl karwlynay jnwby
  • smrwyl jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Самервил
  • Саммервилл
  • سامرویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • سمرویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • サマービル
  • 萨默维尔

Country

Summerville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,392 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Summerville (Dorchester County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 249 km
Jacksonville ... 319 km
Raleigh ... 327 km
West Raleigh ... 328 km
Greensboro ... 338 km
Atlanta ... 347 km
Virginia Beach ... 540 km
Tampa ... 587 km
Meads ... 628 km
Ironville ... 632 km
Nashville ... 632 km
Washington, D.C. ... 694 km
Baltimore ... 747 km
Cincinnati ... 758 km
Columbus ... 797 km
Miami ... 797 km
Pittsburgh ... 817 km
Memphis ... 824 km
New Orleans ... 861 km
Philadelphia ... 862 km
Indianapolis ... 884 km
Cleveland ... 941 km
Staten Island ... 961 km
Newark ... 976 km
Brooklyn ... 977 km
Fort Wayne ... 977 km
New York City ... 980 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries