Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilton Head, United StatesHilton HeadUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHilton Head United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hilton Head to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hilton Head

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hilton Head
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Hilton Head

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hilton Head

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HHH
  • Hilton Head
  • Hilton Head Island
  • Hiltonhead
  • Khilton-Khed-Ajlend
  • Хилтон-Хед-Айленд

Country

Hilton Head is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,099 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilton Head (Beaufort County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 220 km
Charlotte ... 332 km
Atlanta ... 337 km
Orlando ... 408 km
Raleigh ... 427 km
West Raleigh ... 427 km
Greensboro ... 432 km
Durham ... 442 km
Tampa ... 489 km
St. Petersburg ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 638 km
Nashville ... 650 km
Meads ... 700 km
Ironville ... 704 km
Miami ... 711 km
New Orleans ... 787 km
Washington ... 793 km
Memphis ... 811 km
Cincinnati ... 818 km
Baltimore ... 846 km
Columbus ... 871 km
Pittsburgh ... 907 km
Indianapolis ... 937 km
Philadelphia ... 962 km
Havana ... 1008 km
Cleveland ... 1024 km
St. Louis ... 1034 km
Fort Wayne ... 1042 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries