Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richmond Hill, United StatesRichmond HillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichmond Hill United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Richmond Hill to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richmond Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Richmond Hill
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Richmond Hill

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Richmond Hill

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crossroads
  • Richmond Hill
  • Richmond Hill Plantation
  • Sterlings Bluff
  • Ways
  • Ways Station

Country

Richmond Hill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,935 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richmond Hill (Bryan County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 179 km
Atlanta ... 318 km
Charlotte ... 364 km
Orlando ... 375 km
Tampa ... 449 km
Greensboro ... 471 km
St. Petersburg ... 472 km
Raleigh ... 473 km
West Raleigh ... 474 km
Durham ... 486 km
Nashville ... 640 km
Miami ... 684 km
Virginia Beach ... 689 km
Meads ... 721 km
Ironville ... 726 km
New Orleans ... 735 km
Memphis ... 784 km
Cincinnati ... 832 km
Washington ... 838 km
Baltimore ... 892 km
Columbus ... 893 km
Pittsburgh ... 942 km
Indianapolis ... 945 km
Havana ... 973 km
Philadelphia ... 1010 km
St. Louis ... 1024 km
Cleveland ... 1053 km
Santa Clara ... 1054 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries