Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walterboro, United StatesWalterboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Walterboro, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walterboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Walterboro: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Walterboro

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Walterboro

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RBW
  • Volterboro
  • waltrbwrw
  • waltrbwrw karwlynay jnwby
  • wo er te bo lei
  • Волтерборо
  • والتربورو
  • والتربورو، کارولینای جنوبی
  • والٹربورو، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 沃尔特伯勒

Country

Walterboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,398 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around Walterboro (Colleton County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 256 km
Jacksonville ... 294 km
Atlanta ... 312 km
Raleigh ... 355 km
West Raleigh ... 356 km
Greensboro ... 356 km
Tampa ... 564 km
Virginia Beach ... 574 km
Nashville ... 607 km
Meads ... 628 km
Ironville ... 632 km
Washington, D.C. ... 721 km
Cincinnati ... 753 km
Baltimore ... 774 km
Miami ... 786 km
Memphis ... 791 km
Columbus ... 799 km
New Orleans ... 820 km
Pittsburgh ... 831 km
Indianapolis ... 874 km
Philadelphia ... 892 km
Cleveland ... 949 km
Fort Wayne ... 973 km
St. Louis ... 989 km
Toledo ... 991 km
Staten Island ... 992 km
Newark ... 1006 km
Brooklyn ... 1008 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries