Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cayce, United StatesCayceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cayce, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cayce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cayce: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Cayce

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Cayce

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kejsi
  • kai xi
  • keishi
  • kysy
  • kysy jnwby kyrwlayna
  • kysy karwlynay jnwby
  • Кејси
  • كيسي
  • کیسی، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • کیسی، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ケイシー
  • 凯西

Country

Cayce is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,528 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Cities around Cayce (Lexington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 140 km
Greensboro ... 254 km
Atlanta ... 267 km
West Raleigh ... 279 km
Raleigh ... 279 km
Jacksonville ... 403 km
Meads ... 507 km
Ironville ... 511 km
Virginia Beach ... 517 km
Nashville ... 517 km
Washington, D.C. ... 632 km
Cincinnati ... 633 km
Tampa ... 672 km
Columbus ... 678 km
Baltimore ... 686 km
Pittsburgh ... 718 km
Memphis ... 730 km
Indianapolis ... 757 km
Philadelphia ... 811 km
Cleveland ... 831 km
New Orleans ... 845 km
Fort Wayne ... 853 km
Toledo ... 870 km
St. Louis ... 893 km
Miami ... 904 km
Staten Island ... 914 km
Newark ... 928 km
Windsor ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries