Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Martinez, United StatesMartinezUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Martinez, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Martinez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Martinez: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Martinez

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Martinez

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Martines
  • Мартинес

Country

Martinez is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,795 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Martinez (Columbia County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 187 km
Charlotte ... 213 km
Greensboro ... 336 km
Jacksonville ... 352 km
West Raleigh ... 370 km
Raleigh ... 371 km
Nashville ... 477 km
Meads ... 541 km
Ironville ... 546 km
Virginia Beach ... 611 km
Tampa ... 614 km
Cincinnati ... 650 km
Memphis ... 663 km
Columbus ... 713 km
Washington, D.C. ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 751 km
Indianapolis ... 762 km
Baltimore ... 771 km
Pittsburgh ... 780 km
St. Louis ... 860 km
Miami ... 865 km
Fort Wayne ... 873 km
Cleveland ... 879 km
Philadelphia ... 899 km
Toledo ... 904 km
Windsor ... 970 km
Detroit ... 973 km
Staten Island ... 1002 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries