Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Union, United StatesUnionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Union to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Union

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Union
Today, January 15, 2021

Sunrise Union

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Union

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junion
  • USC
  • Union
  • Union Station
  • Unionville
  • aywnyn karwlynay jnwby
  • lian he
  • ywnyn jnwby kyrwlayna
  • ywnywn
  • Јунион
  • ایونین، کارولینای جنوبی
  • يونيون
  • یونین، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 联合

Country

Union is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,045 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Union (Union County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 85 km
Greensboro ... 210 km
Atlanta ... 246 km
Durham ... 260 km
West Raleigh ... 265 km
Raleigh ... 266 km
Meads ... 416 km
Ironville ... 421 km
Nashville ... 443 km
Jacksonville ... 483 km
Virginia Beach ... 510 km
Cincinnati ... 538 km
Columbus ... 588 km
Washington ... 589 km
Pittsburgh ... 644 km
Baltimore ... 644 km
Indianapolis ... 664 km
Memphis ... 676 km
Orlando ... 680 km
Cleveland ... 747 km
Tampa ... 748 km
Fort Wayne ... 760 km
St. Petersburg ... 769 km
Philadelphia ... 774 km
Toledo ... 780 km
St. Louis ... 810 km
Windsor ... 842 km
Detroit ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries