Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fountain Inn, United StatesFountain InnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fountain Inn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fountain Inn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fountain Inn: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Fountain Inn

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Fountain Inn

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fauntin In
  • fawntn ann
  • fawntn ayn karwlynay jnwby
  • pen quan ke zhan
  • Фаунтин Ин
  • فاؤنٹین ان، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • فاونتن إنن
  • فاونتن این، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 喷泉客栈

Country

Fountain Inn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,799 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Cities around Fountain Inn (Greenville County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 124 km
Atlanta ... 204 km
Greensboro ... 246 km
West Raleigh ... 308 km
Raleigh ... 309 km
Nashville ... 402 km
Meads ... 412 km
Ironville ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 482 km
Cincinnati ... 525 km
Virginia Beach ... 552 km
Columbus ... 584 km
Washington, D.C. ... 621 km
Memphis ... 631 km
Indianapolis ... 643 km
Pittsburgh ... 657 km
Baltimore ... 676 km
Tampa ... 742 km
Fort Wayne ... 747 km
Cleveland ... 751 km
St. Louis ... 773 km
Toledo ... 775 km
Philadelphia ... 808 km
New Orleans ... 818 km
Windsor ... 840 km
Detroit ... 844 km
Chicago ... 901 km
Staten Island ... 913 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries