Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gaffney, United StatesGaffneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGaffney United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Gaffney to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gaffney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gaffney
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Gaffney

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Gaffney

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gafni
  • gafuni
  • gfny karwlynay jnwby
  • gpny
  • gyfny jnwby kyrwlayna
  • jafny
  • jia fu ni
  • Гафни
  • גפני
  • جافني
  • گفنی، کارولینای جنوبی
  • گیفنی، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ガフニー
  • 加夫尼

Country

Gaffney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,414 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Cities around Gaffney (Cherokee County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 67 km
Greensboro ... 185 km
West Raleigh ... 252 km
Raleigh ... 253 km
Atlanta ... 263 km
Meads ... 378 km
Ironville ... 382 km
Nashville ... 429 km
Virginia Beach ... 495 km
Cincinnati ... 503 km
Jacksonville ... 522 km
Columbus ... 549 km
Washington, D.C. ... 560 km
Pittsburgh ... 606 km
Baltimore ... 615 km
Indianapolis ... 631 km
Memphis ... 672 km
Cleveland ... 708 km
Fort Wayne ... 723 km
Toledo ... 741 km
Philadelphia ... 747 km
Tampa ... 787 km
St. Louis ... 788 km
Windsor ... 803 km
Detroit ... 807 km
Staten Island ... 852 km
Newark ... 864 km
Brooklyn ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries