Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincolnton, United StatesLincolntonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincolnton United States

What day is it in Lincolnton right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincolnton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincolnton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincolnton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lincolnton
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Lincolnton

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lincolnton

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkolnton
  • lynklntwn karwlynay shmaly
  • lynkntwn
  • Линколнтон
  • لينكنتون
  • لینکلنتون، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Lincolnton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,900 People

Elevation above sea level

254m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincolnton (Lincoln County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 43 km
Greensboro ... 135 km
Durham ... 197 km
West Raleigh ... 211 km
Raleigh ... 212 km
Atlanta ... 315 km
Meads ... 344 km
Ironville ... 348 km
Virginia Beach ... 449 km
Nashville ... 449 km
Cincinnati ... 480 km
Washington ... 506 km
Columbus ... 513 km
Pittsburgh ... 556 km
Baltimore ... 561 km
Jacksonville ... 567 km
Indianapolis ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 664 km
Philadelphia ... 693 km
Fort Wayne ... 696 km
Memphis ... 705 km
Toledo ... 706 km
Orlando ... 763 km
Windsor ... 765 km
Detroit ... 768 km
St. Louis ... 796 km
Staten Island ... 799 km
Newark ... 810 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries