Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mooresville, United StatesMooresvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mooresville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mooresville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mooresville: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Mooresville

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Mooresville

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mursvil
  • muazubiru
  • mwrswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • mwrysfyl
  • mwrzwyl shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Мурсвил
  • مورزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • مورسویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • موريسفيل
  • ムーアズビル

Country

Mooresville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,711 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Cities around Mooresville (Iredell County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 40 km
Greensboro ... 98 km
West Raleigh ... 174 km
Raleigh ... 175 km
Meads ... 347 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Atlanta ... 351 km
Virginia Beach ... 411 km
Washington, D.C. ... 474 km
Nashville ... 483 km
Cincinnati ... 490 km
Columbus ... 513 km
Baltimore ... 529 km
Pittsburgh ... 539 km
Jacksonville ... 582 km
Indianapolis ... 629 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
Philadelphia ... 660 km
Fort Wayne ... 702 km
Toledo ... 704 km
Memphis ... 741 km
Windsor ... 760 km
Detroit ... 764 km
Staten Island ... 765 km
Newark ... 777 km
Brooklyn ... 783 km
New York City ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries