Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lexington, United StatesLexingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lexington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lexington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lexington: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Lexington

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lexington

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leksington
  • lie ke xing dui
  • lksyngtwn karwlynay shmaly
  • lyksynghtwn
  • rekishinton
  • Лексингтон
  • ليكسينغتون
  • لکسینگتون، کارولینای شمالی
  • لیکسنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • レキシントン
  • 列克星敦

Country

Lexington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,931 People

Elevation above sea level

258m

Cities around Lexington (Davidson County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 46 km
Charlotte ... 81 km
West Raleigh ... 128 km
Raleigh ... 130 km
Meads ... 346 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Virginia Beach ... 361 km
Atlanta ... 402 km
Washington, D.C. ... 425 km
Baltimore ... 480 km
Cincinnati ... 498 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Nashville ... 524 km
Philadelphia ... 610 km
Jacksonville ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 635 km
Indianapolis ... 642 km
Toledo ... 695 km
Fort Wayne ... 703 km
Staten Island ... 715 km
Newark ... 728 km
Brooklyn ... 733 km
New York City ... 735 km
Manhattan ... 743 km
Windsor ... 746 km
Detroit ... 750 km
The Bronx ... 753 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries