Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Statesville, United StatesStatesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStatesville United States

What day is it in Statesville right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Statesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Statesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Statesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Statesville
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Statesville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Statesville

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SVH
  • Statesville
  • Stejtsvil'
  • Stejtsvill
  • astytswyl
  • suteitsubiru
  • Стейтсвилл
  • Стейтсвіль
  • استیتسویل
  • ステイツビル

Country

Statesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,221 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Statesville (Iredell County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 62 km
Greensboro ... 94 km
Durham ... 161 km
West Raleigh ... 178 km
Raleigh ... 180 km
Meads ... 324 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Atlanta ... 359 km
Virginia Beach ... 411 km
Washington ... 461 km
Cincinnati ... 469 km
Nashville ... 474 km
Columbus ... 490 km
Baltimore ... 516 km
Pittsburgh ... 518 km
Jacksonville ... 603 km
Indianapolis ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 633 km
Philadelphia ... 649 km
Fort Wayne ... 680 km
Toledo ... 682 km
Memphis ... 737 km
Windsor ... 737 km
Detroit ... 741 km
Staten Island ... 754 km
Newark ... 766 km
Jersey City ... 770 km
Brooklyn ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries