Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pineville, United StatesPinevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pineville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pineville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pineville: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Pineville

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Pineville

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajnvil
  • bynfyl
  • paynwyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Пајнвил
  • بينفيل
  • پاینویل، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Pineville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,479 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Cities around Pineville (Mecklenburg County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 17 km
Greensboro ... 140 km
West Raleigh ... 195 km
Raleigh ... 196 km
Atlanta ... 316 km
Meads ... 395 km
Ironville ... 399 km
Virginia Beach ... 439 km
Nashville ... 487 km
Washington, D.C. ... 521 km
Jacksonville ... 527 km
Cincinnati ... 532 km
Columbus ... 563 km
Baltimore ... 576 km
Pittsburgh ... 594 km
Indianapolis ... 666 km
Philadelphia ... 705 km
Cleveland ... 709 km
Memphis ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 747 km
Toledo ... 755 km
Tampa ... 795 km
Staten Island ... 810 km
Windsor ... 812 km
Detroit ... 816 km
Newark ... 822 km
Brooklyn ... 827 km
New York City ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries