Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valley Falls, United StatesValley FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValley Falls United States

What day is it in Valley Falls right now?

Friday (June 21, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valley Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valley Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valley Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Valley Falls
Today, June 21, 2024

Sunrise Valley Falls

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Valley Falls

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lola
  • Martel Mills
  • McMakins
  • Valley Falls
  • Valley Falls Mill

Country

Valley Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,299 People

Elevation above sea level

247m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valley Falls (Spartanburg County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 94 km
Greensboro ... 210 km
Atlanta ... 239 km
Durham ... 269 km
West Raleigh ... 279 km
Raleigh ... 280 km
Meads ... 379 km
Ironville ... 383 km
Nashville ... 406 km
Cincinnati ... 496 km
Jacksonville ... 516 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km
Columbus ... 551 km
Washington ... 582 km
Pittsburgh ... 618 km
Indianapolis ... 621 km
Baltimore ... 637 km
Memphis ... 647 km
Cleveland ... 714 km
Orlando ... 715 km
Fort Wayne ... 719 km
Toledo ... 743 km
St. Louis ... 769 km
Philadelphia ... 770 km
Tampa ... 779 km
St. Petersburg ... 799 km
Windsor ... 806 km
Detroit ... 810 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries