Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laurens, United StatesLaurensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaurens United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Laurens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laurens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Laurens
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Laurens

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Laurens

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorens
  • lao lun si
  • laryns jnwby kyrwlayna
  • lrnz karwlynay jnwby
  • lwrns
  • Лоренс
  • لارینس، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • لرنز، کارولینای جنوبی
  • لورنس
  • 劳伦斯

Country

Laurens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,139 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Cities around Laurens (Laurens County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 124 km
Atlanta ... 208 km
Greensboro ... 249 km
West Raleigh ... 304 km
Raleigh ... 305 km
Nashville ... 424 km
Meads ... 435 km
Ironville ... 439 km
Jacksonville ... 460 km
Virginia Beach ... 548 km
Cincinnati ... 549 km
Columbus ... 606 km
Washington, D.C. ... 627 km
Memphis ... 647 km
Indianapolis ... 668 km
Pittsburgh ... 674 km
Baltimore ... 682 km
Tampa ... 722 km
Cleveland ... 771 km
Fort Wayne ... 771 km
St. Louis ... 797 km
Toledo ... 798 km
Philadelphia ... 813 km
New Orleans ... 816 km
Windsor ... 862 km
Detroit ... 866 km
Staten Island ... 918 km
Chicago ... 926 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries