Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lexington, United StatesLexingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLexington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lexington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lexington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lexington
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Lexington

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Lexington

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leksington
  • lie ke xing dui
  • lksyngtwn karwlynay jnwby
  • lyksynghtwn
  • rekishinton
  • Лексингтон
  • ليكسينغتون
  • لکسینگتون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • لیکسنگٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • レキシントン
  • 列克星敦

Country

Lexington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,870 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Cities around Lexington (Lexington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 141 km
Atlanta ... 254 km
Greensboro ... 258 km
West Raleigh ... 286 km
Raleigh ... 287 km
Jacksonville ... 403 km
Meads ... 502 km
Nashville ... 505 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Virginia Beach ... 527 km
Cincinnati ... 626 km
Washington, D.C. ... 637 km
Tampa ... 671 km
Columbus ... 673 km
Baltimore ... 692 km
Memphis ... 717 km
Pittsburgh ... 718 km
Indianapolis ... 749 km
Philadelphia ... 817 km
Cleveland ... 828 km
New Orleans ... 835 km
Fort Wayne ... 846 km
Toledo ... 866 km
St. Louis ... 881 km
Miami ... 907 km
Staten Island ... 920 km
Windsor ... 927 km
Detroit ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries