Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake City, United StatesLake CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lake City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lake City
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Lake City

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lake City

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grahams Crossroads
  • Lake City
  • Lejk Siti
  • Lynches Lake
  • McCreas Crossroads
  • The Crossroads
  • lai ke cheng
  • lyk syty
  • lyk syty karwlynay jnwby
  • Лејк Сити
  • ليك سيتي
  • لیک سٹی، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • لیک سیتی، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 莱克城

Country

Lake City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,788 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake City (Florence County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 173 km
Raleigh ... 228 km
West Raleigh ... 229 km
Greensboro ... 243 km
Durham ... 244 km
Atlanta ... 371 km
Jacksonville ... 418 km
Virginia Beach ... 446 km
Meads ... 553 km
Ironville ... 557 km
Washington ... 594 km
Orlando ... 601 km
Nashville ... 617 km
Baltimore ... 647 km
Tampa ... 687 km
Cincinnati ... 693 km
St. Petersburg ... 711 km
Columbus ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
Philadelphia ... 764 km
Indianapolis ... 827 km
Memphis ... 836 km
Cleveland ... 854 km
Staten Island ... 863 km
Newark ... 878 km
Brooklyn ... 879 km
Jersey City ... 881 km
New York City ... 883 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries