Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marion, United StatesMarionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarion United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Marion to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marion
Today, January 17, 2021

Sunrise Marion

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Marion

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilesborough
  • Marion
  • Marion Court House
  • Mehrion
  • ma li ang
  • marywn
  • marywn jnwby kyrwlayna
  • mrywn karwlynay jnwby
  • Марион
  • Мэрион
  • ماريون
  • ماریون، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • مریون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 马里昂

Country

Marion is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,714 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marion (Marion County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 164 km
Raleigh ... 186 km
West Raleigh ... 187 km
Durham ... 204 km
Greensboro ... 211 km
Atlanta ... 402 km
Virginia Beach ... 402 km
Jacksonville ... 460 km
Meads ... 536 km
Ironville ... 540 km
Washington ... 553 km
Baltimore ... 605 km
Nashville ... 630 km
Orlando ... 641 km
Cincinnati ... 681 km
Pittsburgh ... 691 km
Columbus ... 699 km
Philadelphia ... 720 km
Tampa ... 728 km
St. Petersburg ... 753 km
Staten Island ... 819 km
Indianapolis ... 819 km
Cleveland ... 827 km
Newark ... 834 km
Brooklyn ... 835 km
Jersey City ... 837 km
New York City ... 839 km
Queens ... 843 km
Manhattan ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries