Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masonboro, United StatesMasonboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMasonboro United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Masonboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masonboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Masonboro
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Masonboro

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Masonboro

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grainger Point
  • Masonboro

Country

Masonboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,826 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Masonboro (New Hanover County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 187 km
West Raleigh ... 189 km
Durham ... 217 km
Greensboro ... 260 km
Charlotte ... 266 km
Virginia Beach ... 330 km
Jacksonville ... 522 km
Washington ... 523 km
Atlanta ... 526 km
Baltimore ... 571 km
Meads ... 607 km
Ironville ... 610 km
Philadelphia ... 671 km
Orlando ... 682 km
Pittsburgh ... 710 km
Nashville ... 748 km
Columbus ... 758 km
Cincinnati ... 763 km
Staten Island ... 763 km
Brooklyn ... 778 km
Tampa ... 779 km
Newark ... 779 km
Jersey City ... 781 km
New York City ... 782 km
Queens ... 784 km
Manhattan ... 791 km
The Bronx ... 800 km
St. Petersburg ... 804 km
Cleveland ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries