Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greenville, United StatesGreenvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greenville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greenville: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Greenville

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Greenville

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinvil
  • Grinvill
  • PGV
  • ghrynfyl
  • grynwwyl
  • grynwyl karwlynay shmaly
  • grynwyl shmaly kyrwlayna
  • gurinbiru
  • Гринвил
  • Гринвилл
  • גרינוויל
  • غرينفيل
  • گرینویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • گرینویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • グリーンビル

Country

Greenville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

84,554 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Cities around Greenville (Pitt County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 104 km
West Raleigh ... 106 km
Virginia Beach ... 176 km
Greensboro ... 201 km
Charlotte ... 282 km
Washington, D.C. ... 363 km
Baltimore ... 410 km
Philadelphia ... 509 km
Meads ... 527 km
Ironville ... 529 km
Pittsburgh ... 572 km
Atlanta ... 598 km
Staten Island ... 603 km
Brooklyn ... 618 km
Newark ... 619 km
New York City ... 623 km
Manhattan ... 631 km
The Bronx ... 641 km
Columbus ... 658 km
Jacksonville ... 675 km
Cincinnati ... 689 km
Cleveland ... 735 km
Nashville ... 756 km
Buffalo ... 810 km
Toledo ... 830 km
Indianapolis ... 839 km
Hamilton ... 864 km
Windsor ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries