Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williamston, United StatesWilliamstonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamston United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williamston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Williamston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williamston
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Williamston

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Williamston

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skewarky
  • Squhawky
  • Vilijamston
  • Williamston
  • Williamstown
  • wylyamstwn
  • wylyamstwn karwlynay shmaly
  • Вилијамстон
  • ويليامستون
  • ویلیامستون، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Williamston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,508 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Williamston (Martin County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 127 km
West Raleigh ... 129 km
Virginia Beach ... 140 km
Durham ... 149 km
Greensboro ... 221 km
Charlotte ... 311 km
Washington ... 335 km
Baltimore ... 380 km
Philadelphia ... 476 km
Meads ... 533 km
Ironville ... 535 km
Pittsburgh ... 557 km
Staten Island ... 568 km
Brooklyn ... 584 km
Newark ... 585 km
Jersey City ... 587 km
New York City ... 588 km
Queens ... 591 km
Manhattan ... 596 km
The Bronx ... 606 km
Atlanta ... 631 km
Columbus ... 656 km
Cincinnati ... 697 km
Jacksonville ... 711 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Nashville ... 780 km
Buffalo ... 788 km
Toledo ... 824 km
Hamilton ... 844 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries