Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Holly Springs, United StatesHolly SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolly Springs United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Holly Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holly Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Holly Springs
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Holly Springs

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Holly Springs

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholi Springs
  • haly aspryngz
  • horisupuringusu
  • hwly sbrynghz
  • Холи Спрингс
  • هالی اسپرینگز
  • هولي سبرينغز
  • ہالی سپرنگز، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ホリースプリングス

Country

Holly Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,661 People

Elevation above sea level

134m

Cities around Holly Springs (Wake County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 21 km
Raleigh ... 21 km
Greensboro ... 90 km
Charlotte ... 168 km
Virginia Beach ... 264 km
Washington, D.C. ... 385 km
Meads ... 435 km
Ironville ... 437 km
Baltimore ... 438 km
Atlanta ... 492 km
Pittsburgh ... 535 km
Philadelphia ... 557 km
Columbus ... 580 km
Cincinnati ... 593 km
Jacksonville ... 628 km
Nashville ... 639 km
Staten Island ... 658 km
Newark ... 673 km
Brooklyn ... 675 km
New York City ... 678 km
Cleveland ... 683 km
Manhattan ... 686 km
The Bronx ... 697 km
Indianapolis ... 741 km
Toledo ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 786 km
Buffalo ... 796 km
Windsor ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries