Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roxboro, United StatesRoxboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoxboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Roxboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roxboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Roxboro
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Roxboro

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Roxboro

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roksboro
  • rwksbwrw
  • rwksbwrw karwlynay shmaly
  • Роксборо
  • روكسبورو
  • روکسبورو، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Roxboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,362 People

Elevation above sea level

218m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roxboro (Person County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 72 km
Raleigh ... 74 km
Greensboro ... 74 km
Charlotte ... 197 km
Virginia Beach ... 246 km
Washington, D.C. ... 317 km
Baltimore ... 371 km
Meads ... 372 km
Ironville ... 374 km
Pittsburgh ... 453 km
Philadelphia ... 497 km
Columbus ... 508 km
Atlanta ... 522 km
Cincinnati ... 534 km
Staten Island ... 601 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
Newark ... 614 km
Brooklyn ... 618 km
New York City ... 620 km
Nashville ... 625 km
Manhattan ... 628 km
The Bronx ... 639 km
Indianapolis ... 684 km
Toledo ... 686 km
Jacksonville ... 701 km
Buffalo ... 715 km
Fort Wayne ... 717 km
Windsor ... 726 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries