Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Apex, United StatesApexUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Apex, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Apex

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Apex: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Apex

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Apex

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apeks
  • Ejpeks
  • ai pei ke si
  • apekkusu
  • aypks karwlynay shmaly
  • aypyks shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Апекс
  • Ејпекс
  • ایپکس، کارولینای شمالی
  • ایپیکس، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • アペックス
  • 埃佩克斯

Country

Apex is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,476 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Cities around Apex (Wake County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 17 km
Raleigh ... 18 km
Greensboro ... 85 km
Charlotte ... 169 km
Virginia Beach ... 261 km
Washington, D.C. ... 377 km
Meads ... 427 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Atlanta ... 494 km
Pittsburgh ... 526 km
Philadelphia ... 550 km
Columbus ... 572 km
Cincinnati ... 587 km
Jacksonville ... 636 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Staten Island ... 652 km
Newark ... 666 km
Brooklyn ... 669 km
New York City ... 672 km
Cleveland ... 674 km
Manhattan ... 680 km
The Bronx ... 690 km
Indianapolis ... 735 km
Toledo ... 754 km
Fort Wayne ... 778 km
Buffalo ... 787 km
Windsor ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries