Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuquay-Varina, United StatesFuquay-VarinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFuquay-Varina United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fuquay-Varina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuquay-Varina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fuquay-Varina
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Fuquay-Varina

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fuquay-Varina

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • F'jukvej-Varina
  • Fjukvej-Varina
  • fakway faryna
  • fukibarina
  • fwkway-waryna karwlynay shmaly
  • Фьюквей-Варина
  • Фюквей-Варіна
  • فاكواي فارينا
  • فوکئے-وارینا، شمالی کیرولینا
  • فوکوای-وارینا، کارولینای شمالی
  • フキーバリナ

Country

Fuquay-Varina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,937 People

Elevation above sea level

119m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuquay-Varina (Wake County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 25 km
West Raleigh ... 25 km
Greensboro ... 96 km
Charlotte ... 169 km
Virginia Beach ... 266 km
Washington, D.C. ... 391 km
Meads ... 442 km
Ironville ... 444 km
Baltimore ... 444 km
Atlanta ... 491 km
Pittsburgh ... 543 km
Philadelphia ... 562 km
Columbus ... 588 km
Cincinnati ... 600 km
Jacksonville ... 622 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Staten Island ... 663 km
Newark ... 677 km
Brooklyn ... 680 km
New York City ... 683 km
Manhattan ... 691 km
Cleveland ... 691 km
The Bronx ... 701 km
Indianapolis ... 748 km
Toledo ... 770 km
Fort Wayne ... 793 km
Buffalo ... 804 km
Windsor ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries