Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asheboro, United StatesAsheboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAsheboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Asheboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asheboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Asheboro
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Asheboro

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Asheboro

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashboro
  • a shen bo lei
  • ashbwrw
  • ashuboro
  • ashww karwlynay shmaly
  • ayshbrw shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Ашборо
  • آشبورو
  • اشوو، کارولینای شمالی
  • ایشبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • アシュボロ
  • 阿什伯勒

Country

Asheboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,103 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Asheboro (Randolph County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 41 km
Durham ... 80 km
West Raleigh ... 93 km
Raleigh ... 95 km
Charlotte ... 98 km
Virginia Beach ... 332 km
Meads ... 378 km
Ironville ... 381 km
Washington ... 416 km
Atlanta ... 425 km
Baltimore ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 521 km
Cincinnati ... 532 km
Columbus ... 533 km
Nashville ... 560 km
Philadelphia ... 597 km
Jacksonville ... 610 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
Indianapolis ... 677 km
Staten Island ... 701 km
Newark ... 714 km
Jersey City ... 719 km
Brooklyn ... 719 km
Toledo ... 721 km
New York City ... 721 km
Queens ... 727 km
Manhattan ... 729 km
Fort Wayne ... 733 km
The Bronx ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries